Our Staff


Sabourah Abdunafi Educational Associate

Undergrad: Montclair State University

  • BS, Computer Science

  • Grad School: UMBC

  • MS, Education
  • Kelly Barnes Math Teacher

    Undergrad: UCLA

  • BA, History

  • Grad School: Northeastern Univeristy and Black Hills State University

  • MA, Sociology and MS, Secondary Education
  • Ron Beazer Para-Life Skills

    Undergrad: Coppin State University

  • BS, Business Adminstration

  • Michael Bohorquez Sped Teacher H.S.

    Undergrad: Towson University

  • BS

  • Grad School: Goucher College

  • MA
  • Brandon Booth Vocal Teacher/Department Chair

    Undergrad: Hampton University

  • BS, Music Engineering Technology

  • Grad School: Messiah College

  • MS, Choral Conducting
  • Chrystal Brooks Math Teacher

    Undergrad:St. Paul’s College

  • BS, Math

  • Grad School:Virginia State University

  • MS, Math Education
  • Sidney A. Brooks Principal

    Undergrad:Morgan State University

  • BS, Sports Administration

  • Grad School:Goucher College

  • MA, School Administration and Leadership
  • Dimitri Callwood-Jackson Media Arts

    Undergrad: Morgan State University

  • MFA, Screenwriting and Animation

  • David Cox Science Teacher

    Undergrad: Bloomsburg University of PA

  • BS, Elementary Education and Middle School Science

  • Grad School: Wilkes University, PA

  • MS, Education

  • Camille Cranson Climate Director

    Undergrad: Spelman University

  • BA, Sociology

  • Grad School: Goucher College

  • MAT, Special Education

  • Babba Dame Drums- West African
    Diedre Dawkins Dance Instructor

    Undergrad: New York University TISCH SCHOOL of the Arts

  • BFA, Dance

  • Grad School: University of Maryland College Park

  • MFA, Choreography and Performance
  • Raymond English Physical Education Health

    Undergrad: Virginia State University

  • BS, Physical Education Health Recreation and Dance

  • Grad School: Nova Southeastern University

  • MA, Education

  • Jodi Faye ELA Instructional Coach

    Undergrad: University of Wisconsin

  • BS, English and Social Science

  • Grad School: Griffith University

  • MS, Teaching

  • David Fuller Special Education Teacher

    Undergrad:

  • BS, Special Education

  • Grad School:

  • MS, Special Education

  • Phaedra Garnes Special Education/ ELA Teacher

    Undergrad: Coppin State University

  • BS, Special Education

  • Ebony Gibson College Readiness Teacher

    Undergrad: Coppin State University

  • BS, Sports Management

  • Dawn Henriques SPED Teacher

    Undergrad:

  • BA, History

  • Copyright 2019 All rights reserved by Connexions